HDMI /DVI Optical Extender

본문 바로가기

HDMI /DVI Optical Extender

HDMI /DVI Optical Extender

HDMI /DVI Optical Extender

[HDMI /DVI Optical Extender]

Description

The HDMI / DVI 2-Fiber Extender module supports WUXGA (1920 x1200@60Hz) resolution and transmits HDMI / DVI signals in noncompressed methods up to 2,000m using the 2-Fiber Duplex LC Single-Mode and up to 500m using the 2-Fiber Duplex LC Multi-mode. Using Self-EDID functions, it reads display information and stores in its transmitter and can use internal power with its auto power switching function (Using adapter power is recommended). It satisfy major overseas industrial certification standards such as FCC/CE.

Features
Metal cases in compact sizes (zinc alloy)
Utilize small spaces with its flexible function (TILT function) : DV-2TRL-110, HM-2TRL-110
Installed with LED for checking the power and signals detected (transmitter·receiver)
Support the largest WUXGA (1920x1200@60Hz) FULL HD
Support transmission speed of 1.65Gbps per channel
Easy installation with two fibers (supports Duplex LC Singlemode & Multimode)
Transmit signals up to 2,000m (singlemode), 500m(multimode)
Operating temperature range: 0 ~ 50°C
Storage temperature range: -30 ~ 70°C
Input power : +5V 1A(3.5mm x1.35mm)
+5 V DC power adapters for transmitters and receivers are included
Auto Power switching Module size
- DV-2TRL-100 : 80mm (D) x 40mm (W) x 15mm (H)
- DV-2TRL-110 : 70mm (D) x 37mm (W) x 15mm (H)
- HM-2TRL-110 : 70mm (D) x 37mm (W) x 15mm (H)
Using Self-EDID functions, it reads display information and stores in its transmitter
Compact designs were adopted so that it can be directly connected to graphic source systems and display systems
Application
Digital LCD, PDP, meeting rooms, lecture halls, and kiosks
Digital display system integration, military, aerospace industry
Factory automation, traffic control platforms, etc
LED sign display and stadiums
Personal, business home theater systems, beam projector
HDCP can be supported when our HDMI converter is applied
Specification
Electrical and optical characteristics (T=25°C unless otherwise stated)

Transmitter module

  Parameter Symbol Min. Typ. Max. Unit
Power
Supply
Supply voltage VCC 4.5 5.0 5.5 V
Supply current ICC 350 400 570 mA
Power Dissipation PTX 1.75 2.0 2.85 W
Power supply rejection PSR   50   mVp-p
TMDS Data output load RLD   50   Ω
Graphic supply voltage GVCC +3.1 +3.3 +3.5 V
Single-ended high level input voltage GVIH GVCC-0.01 GVCC GVCC+0.01 V
Single-ended low level input voltage GVIL GVCC-0.6 - GVCC-0.4 V
Single-ended input swing voltage GVISWING 0.4 - 0.6 V
Optical
Link
Output optical power PO -10.0   -3.0 dBm
Wavelength c1 1260 1310 1360 nm
c2 1480 1550 1580
Relative intensity of noise RIN   -117   dB/Hz
Extinction ratio Ext 4 5   dB
Rasing / falling time tr / tf     260 ps
Jitter in p-p value tjitter     270 ps

Receiver module

  Parameter Symbol Min. Typ. Max. Unit
Power
Supply
Supply voltage VCC 4.5 5.0 5.5 V
Supply current ICC 350 400 570 mA
Power Dissipation PRX 1.75 2.0 2.85 W
Power supply rejection PSR   50   mVp-p
TMDS Data input load RLD   50   Ω
Graphic supply voltage GVCC +3.1 +3.3 +3.5 V
Single-ended output swing voltage GVISWING 0.4 - 0.6 V
Optical
Link
Receiving optical power PO -20   -3.6 dBm
Receiving wavelength c1 1260 1310 1360 nm
c2 1480 1550 1580
Signal_detect good SDg     -17 dB/Hz
Signal_detect fail SDf -25     dB
Link power budget Pbgt 10     dB
Total jitter tjitter     309 ps
상단으로

(#201 Annex. Venture center, Gwangju Technopark, 333 Cheomdan Gwagi-ro, Buk-gu, Gwangju, 61008 Korea)
T. 062.602.7906~10 F. 062.602.7908
Copyright © www.optomarine.com. All rights reserved.

  • 이메일
  • 관리자
  • 상단 바로가기